2019- 2020 Annual Ceremonial Review

Perfect Attendance

Promotions

Promoted to Able Seaman:

N. Chatten- Sagriff

Promoted to Leading Seaman:

L. Batten                                                            M. Koper

A. Bowes                                                           C. Lafferty 

S. Brown                                                      E. Lawson

S. Davidson                                                 M. Lawson

T. Forbes                                                     S. Wheeler

L. Hanna

M. Hood

Promoted to Master Seaman:

K. Bray                                                        T. Newell

D. Calvert                                                    L. Reed

S. Etcher                                                     S. Riemens

B. Kane                                                      

O. McCartney                                              

Promoted to Petty Officer 2nd Class:

D. Culliton                                                   A. Prest

K. Davidson                                                J. Sanderson

G. Koretsch                                                 L. Semark

I. Lapirdo                                                    C. Serson-Hennessy

J. Lawrence                                                 A. Williamson 

Max Tootle                                                   E. Stewart

Promoted to Petty Officer 1st Class:

E. Brownlee                                                M. Millar-Lavoie

H. Cannon                                                  J. Muir

J. Hearns                                                    B. Quinn

A. Lafferty                                                   D. St John-Fife

F. McCartney                                               L. Williams

Appointed  to Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class:

I. Coupland

A. Crisp

C. Croft-Sine

Matthew Tootle

Congratulations to all the cadets on their promotions.

Job well done by all.

Phase Awards

Divisional Boatswain Award

Year end Cock of the Walk Award

NABOB

Bravo Zulu Awards

Top Shot Award

Most Improved Bandsman

Most Outstanding Bandsman

Commanding Officer commendation

Legion

Medal of Excellence

Navy League

Medal of Excellence

Lord Strathcona Medal

Sally Mont Memorial Award

For Most Outstanding cadet

LCdr Barry Bevvan

Memorial Scholarship Award

Call us

613-962-4647

Find us: 

16 South Front St. Belleville Ontario K8N2Y3